However, I seem to be moving farther and farther away from those days. Perhaps I'm getting picky and hard to satisfy in my advanced years? At any rate, I have the following comments on the proposed Resolution for the above referenced tax incentives, which I have received and reviewed this date. Section 312.002(b) of the LGC (copies of all referenced statutes are attached) provides that the governing body of the City may not enter into a tax abatement agreement "unless it finds that the terms of the agreement and the property subject to the agreement meet the applicable guidelines and criteria adopted by the governing body". The Resolution language cannot speak to an agreement as one does not exist at this point. But at some point the Council needs to make such a fmding and a Resolution (either this one or one passed at a later date) would seem to be the appropriate place.