The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Location: Generally located at the northeast corner of F.M. 544 and Westgate Way Existing Zoning: Corridor Commercial (CC) Summary: The Final Plat under consideration will create a single lot totaling 1.628 acres to accommodate development of the Chili's Restaurant. The property is undeveloped and has never been platted, and zoned for Corridor Commercial (CC)uses. The anticipated restaurant use is allowed within the Corridor Commercial District. A Site Plan for this development is also on the current agenda for consideration Section 212.005 of the Texas Local Government Code states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats must approve a plat that satisfies all applicable regulations". Section 212.009(a) states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats shall act upon a plat within 30 days after the date the plat is filed.