The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The property is undeveloped and has never been platted, and zoned for Corridor Commercial (CC)uses. The anticipated restaurant use is allowed within the Corridor Commercial District. A Site Plan for this development is also on the current agenda for consideration Section 212.005 of the Texas Local Government Code states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats must approve a plat that satisfies all applicable regulations". Section 212.009(a) states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats shall act upon a plat within 30 days after the date the plat is filed. A plat is considered approved by the municipal authority unless it is disapproved within that time period". Final Plat — Chili's - F.M. 544 Addition Issues: 1. The Final Plat substantially conforms to the Site Plan and complies with the Subdivision Regulations and all other pertinent code requirements of the City of Wylie. 2. The Plat provides primary access from F.M. 544 and Westgate Way,