The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Open space requirements are being met in adjacent phases of this addition. The Sage Creek Addition was established by a Planned Development District(PD 99-9)in 1999,as a revision to the earlier Lakeside Estates Planned Development District(PD 98-5). Final Plats have subsequently been filed and public infrastructure accepted for Phases I,II,III,IV,V and VI as well as for an Amenity Center of this Addition. Section 212.005 of the Texas Local Government Code states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats must approve a plat that satisfies all applicable regulations". Section 212.009(a) states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats shall act upon a plat within 30 days after the date the plat is filed. A plat is considered approved by the municipality unless it is disapproved within that time period" Financial Considerations Plat application fees—Paid The applicant is aware that development impact fees must be paid prior to the issuance of a building permit on each lot. Other Considerations 1. The Final Plat substantially conforms to the approved Preliminary Plat.