The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] No lot shall be less than 7,200 square feet, and there shall be no fewer than 97 lots having a minimum size greater than 8,500 square feet. Approximately 33 of the 75 proposed lots i4i Phase 1 are over 8,500 square feet. The Preliminary Plat for the overall 41.74 acre project was approved by the City Council on December 11, 2002. Section 212.005 of the Texas Local Government Code states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats must approve a plat that satisfies all applicable regulations". Section 212.009(a) states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats shall act upon a plat within 30 days after the date the plat is filed. A plat is considered approved by the municipality unless it is disapproved within that time period" Financial Considerations Plat application fees—Paid The applicant is aware that development impact fees must be paid prior to tie issuance of a building permit on each lot.