The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Internal streets will be private, constructed to City requirements, and are provided for as access easements on the Plat. A Site Plan was approved for this development by the Planning and Zoning Commission on February 19, 2002. A Preliminary Plat for the subject development was approved by the City Council on February 26, 2002. Section 212.005 of the Texas Local Government Code states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats must approve a plat that satisfies all applicable regulations". Section 212.009(a) states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats shall act upon a plat within 30 days after the date the plat is filed. A plat is considered approved by the municipality unless it is disapproved within that time period" Financial Considerations Plat application fees—Paid The Applicant is aware that development impact fees must be paid prior to tjie issuance of a building permit.