The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Major drainage easements accommodate storm water flow and detention through the western portion of the site. Internal streets will be private, constructed to City requirements, and are provided for as access easements on the Plat. A Site Plan was approved for this development by the Planning and Zoning Commission on February 19, 2002. A Preliminary Plat for the subject development was approved by the City Council on February 26, 2002. Section 212.005 of the Texas Local Government Code states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats must approve a plat that satisfies all applicable regulations". Section 212.009(a) states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats shall act upon a plat within 30 days after the date the plat is filed.