The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Background The Final Plat for Phase VII of the Sage Creek Addition includes 29.3347 acres and will create 135 single-family residential lots of a minimum size of 7,200 square feet. Open space requirements are being met in adjacent phases of this addition. The Sage Creek Addition was established by a Planned Development District(PD 99-9)in 1999,as a revision to the earlier Lakeside Estates Planned Development District(PD 98-5). Final Plats have subsequently been filed and public infrastructure accepted for Phases I,II,III,IV,V and VI as well as for an Amenity Center of this Addition. Section 212.005 of the Texas Local Government Code states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats must approve a plat that satisfies all applicable regulations". Section 212.009(a) states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats shall act upon a plat within 30 days after the date the plat is filed.