Development of this lot must comply with the Subdivision Regulations of the City of Wylie and the Building Codes of Collin County. The Preliminary Plat for this Addition was approved by the City Council on November 11, 2003. Section 212.005 of the Texas Local Government Code states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats must approve a plat that satisfies all applicable regulations". Section 212.009(a) states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats shall act upon a plat within 30 days after the date the plat is filed. A plat is considered approved by the municipal authority unless it is disapproved with that time period". Financial Considerations Plat application fees—Paid Other Considerations 1. The Final Plat conforms to the platting requirements of the City of Wylie and Collin County, as well as with the Subdivision Regulations of the City of Wylie. 2. The Plat dedicates 15 feet of