However I am of the opinion that the agreement is incomplete, and possibly not in compliance with state law governing interlocal agreements. My concern is based on the fact that the applicable law, '..y §791.011(d) requires that the contract must sped that each party paying for the performance of the governmental functions or services must make those payment from current revenues available tho the paying party. The proposed agreement does not so specify. Although not a requirement, §791.011(e) states the "payment must be in an amount that fairly compensates the performing party for the services or functions performed under the contract". Therefore I would strongly recommend that any interlocal agreement which the City enters into contain a recital to the effect that parties agree that the stated compensation fairly compensates the performing party.