The PD waives the required alleys and park land dedication. The Development Plan approved by the City Council as part of the original Planned Development (PD 2002-39) on September 24, 2002 serves as an approved Preliminary Plat. The approved Development Conditions of the PD provide special requirements as a substitute for the normal requirements of the Zoning Ordinance, and the proposed Plat complies with these regulations. Section 212.005 of the Texas Local Government Code states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats must approve a plat that satisfies all applicable regulations". Section 212.009(a) states that"the municipal authority responsible for approving plats shall act upon a plat within 30 days after the date the plat is filed.