Each municipality maintains a map that depicts its boundaries and extraterritorial jurisdiction. To determine if the Property is located within a municipality's extraterritorial jurisdiction or is likely to be located within a municipality's extraterritorial jurisdiction, Buyer should contact all municipalities located in the general proximity of the Property for further information. (C) Notice of Water and Sewer Service. Pursuant to Section 13.257 of the Texas Water Code, Seller provides Buyer with the following notice: "The Property may be located in a certificated water or sewer service area, which is authorized by law to provide water or sewer service to the Property. No other retail public utility is authorized to provide water or sewer service to the properties in the certificated area. If the Property is located in a certificated area, there may be special costs or charges that you will be required to pay before you can receive water or sewer service. There may be a period required to construct lines or other facilities necessary to provide water or sewer service to the Property. You are advised to determine if the Property is in a certificated area and contact the utility service provider to determine the cost that you will be required to pay and the period, if any, that is required to provide water or sewer service to the Property. Buyer hereby acknowledges receipt of the foregoing notice at or before the execution of this Agreement." 44 03/16/2022 Item 4. At the Closing, Buyer agrees to execute a separate copy of the foregoing notice,in a form required by Section 13.257 of the Texas Water Code,to be subsequently recorded in the real property records of the county in which the Property is located.