SEC.4.CARRIAGE OF LOCAL COMMERCIAL TELEVISION SIGNALS. Part II of title VI of the Communications Act of 1934 is amended by inserting after section 613 (47 U.S.C. 533) the following new section: "SEC. 614. CARRIAGE OF LOCAL COMMERCIAL TELEVISION SIGNALS. 47 USC 534. "(a) CARRIAGE OBLIGATIONS.—Each cable operator shall carry on the cable system of that operator,the signals of local commercial television stations and qualified low power stations as provided by this section. Carriage of additional broadcast television signals on such system shall be at the discretion of such operator, subject to section 325(b).