A Preliminary Plat and Site Plan for the subject property were approved by the Planning and Zoning Commission on March 20, 2001. The City Council approved the Preliminary Plat on April 10, 2001. Financial Considerations Plat application fees— paid The applicant is aware that impact fees must be paid before a Final Plat can be filed with Collin County. Water $3,339.95 Sewer: $11,330.68 Other Considerations • Section 212.005 of the Texas Local Government Code states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats must approve a plat that satisfies all applicable regulations". Section 212.009(a) states that"the municipal authority responsible for approving plats shall act upon a plat within 30 days after the date the plat is filed. A plat is considered approved by the municipal authority unless it is disapproved within that tome period". • Staff has reviewed the proposed Final Plat for the Walgreens-Wylie Addition and found it to conform substantially to the approved Preliminary Plat and to comply with all applicable State subdivision regulations as well as with the Subdivision Regulations and all other pertinent