The anticipated retail use is currently allowed within the Industrial District. A Preliminary Plat and Site Plan for the subject property were approved by the Planning and Zoning Commission on March 20, 2001. The City Council approved the Preliminary Plat on April 10, 2001. Financial Considerations Plat application fees— paid The applicant is aware that impact fees must be paid before a Final Plat can be filed with Collin County. Water $3,339.95 Sewer: $11,330.68 Other Considerations • Section 212.005 of the Texas Local Government Code states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats must approve a plat that satisfies all applicable regulations". Section 212.009(a) states that"the municipal authority responsible for approving plats shall act upon a plat within 30 days after the date the plat is filed.