A Preliminary Plat for the subject property was approved by the City Council on January 22, 2002. The subject property was rezoned to Townhouse District(TH)from Single Family Residential(SF-2) by the Council on September 11,2001. On February 26,2002 City Council revised requirements of the TH District lot and dwelling sizes. This Plat reflects the new revisions. Section 212.005 of the Texas Local Government Code states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats must approve a plat that satisfies all applicable regulations". Section 212.009(a) states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats shall act upon a plat within 30 days after the date the plat is filed. A plat is considered approved by the municipality unless it is disapproved within that time period." Financial Considerations Plat application fees—Paid Other Considerations The Final Plat conforms to the approved Preliminary Plat and complies with all applicable technical requirements of the City of Wylie.