02-11-2003 (City Council) Agenda Packet NOTICE OF MEETING
[…] 2001-51) on December 11, 2001 serves as an approved Preliminary Plat. An amendment to Planned
Development PD 2001-51 to add acres reflected within the subject Final Plat was approved by the
City Council on December 10, 2002, thus changing the ordinance number to PD 2002-21. The subject
development will comply with all of the applicable requirements set forth in the conditions of the PD
2002-21.
Section 212.005 of the Texas Local Government Code states that "the municipal authority
responsible for approving plats must approve a plat that satisfies all applicable regulations". Section
212.009(a) states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats shall act upon a plat
within 30 days after the date the plat is filed. A plat is considered approved by the municipality unless
it is disapproved within that time period"
Financial Considerations
Plat application fees have been paid. The applicant is aware that development impact fees must be
paid prior to the issuance of a building permit on each lot.
Other Considerations