The Concept Plan was approved by the City Council as part ofthe original Planned Development(PD 1998-15) on June 9, 1998, but did not serve as an approved Preliminary Plat and each subsequent phase must have a Development Plan/Preliminary Plat approved by the Planning and Zoning Commission and City Council. No public hearing is required for Development Plans,which conform to the PD's Concept Plan. The subject development will comply with all of the applicable requirements set forth in the conditions of the PD 1998-15. Section 212.005 of the Texas Local Government Code states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats must approve a plat that satisfies all applicable regulations". Section 212.009(a) states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats shall act upon a plat within 30 days after the date the plat is filed.