No public hearing is required for Development Plans,which conform to the PD's Concept Plan. The subject development will comply with all of the applicable requirements set forth in the conditions of the PD 1998-15. Section 212.005 of the Texas Local Government Code states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats must approve a plat that satisfies all applicable regulations". Section 212.009(a) states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats shall act upon a plat within 30 days after the date the plat is filed. A plat is considered approved by the municipality unless it is disapproved within that time period" Financial Considerations Plat application fees have been paid. The applicant is aware that development impact fees must be paid prior to issuance of a building permit on each lot.