The Concept Plan approved by the City Council as part of the original Planned Development (PD 2003-18) on August 26, 2003 and does not serve as an approved Preliminary Plat; therefore, a Preliminary Plat must be submitted for each phase of future residential development as well as a Site Plan for all commercial development. Section 212.005 of the Texas Local Government Code states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats must approve a plat that satisfies all applicable regulations". Section 212.009(a) states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats shall act upon a plat within 30 days after the date the plat is filed.