07-13-2004 (City Council) Agenda Packet NOTICE OF MEETING
[…] family residential and 12 acres of commercial. The Development Plan of the approved PD also serves
as a Preliminary Plat for all phases of the development. Subsequently, two phases of single-family
residential lots have been approved and developed, creating a total of 373 lots as well as recreational
and environmental open spaces.
Section 212.005 of the Texas Local Government Code states that "the municipal authority
responsible for approving plats must approve a plat that satisfies all applicable regulations". Section
212.009(a) states that"the municipal authority responsible for approving plats shall act upon a plat
within 30 days after the date the plat is filed. A plat is considered approved by the municipal
authority unless it is disapproved with that time period".
Financial Considerations
Plat application fees—Paid
The applicant is aware that development impact fees must be paid prior to issuance of a building
permit on each lot.
Other Considerations