That Development Plan may also serve as a Preliminary Plat. The approved PD included a Concept Plan which limits the development to a total of 312 lots and the Conditions of the PD establish the minimal width and side yard setback for the lots. The PD Conditions also establish a minimum house size of 2,000 square feet. Section 212.005 of the Texas Local Government Code requires that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats must approve a plat that satisfies all municipal regulations." Section 212.009 states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving a plat shall act upon a plat within 30 days after the date the plat is filed. A plat is considered approved by the municipal authority unless it is disapproved within that period." Financial Considerations Plat application fees—paid The applicant is aware that development impact fees must be paid before the Final Plat can be filed with Collin County.