That Development Plan may also serve as a Preliminary Plat. The approved PD included a Concept Plan which limits the development to a total of 312 lots and the Conditions of the PD establish the minimal width and side yard setback for the lots. The PD Conditions also establish a minimum house size of 2,000 square feet. Section 212.005 of the Texas Local Government Code requires that "the municipal authority responsible for approving plats must approve a plat that satisfies all municipal regulations." Section 212.009 states that "the municipal authority responsible for approving a plat shall act upon a plat within 30 days after the date the plat is filed.